шуморидан

Tajik

Etymology

Inherited from Classical Persian شُمَارِیدَن (šumārīdan).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ʃumoridan/, [ʃu.mɔ.ɾi.d̪än]

Verb

шуморидан • (šumoridan) (Persian spelling شماریدن)

  1. to count
  2. to add
  3. to consider
  4. to reckon

Conjugation

Conjugation of шуморидан
infinitive шуморидан (šumoridan)
present stem шумор (šumor) past stem шуморид (šumorid)
present participle шуморанда, мешуморидагӣ (šumoranda, mešumoridagi) past participle шуморида, шуморидагӣ (šumorida, šumoridagi)
future participle шумориданӣ (šumoridani) progressive participle past participle + past participle of истодан (istodan)
singular plural
1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd
indicative past шуморидам (šumoridam) шуморидӣ (šumoridi) шуморид (šumorid) шуморидем (šumoridem) шуморидед (šumorided) шумориданд (šumoridand)
past imperfective мешуморидам (mešumoridam) мешуморидӣ (mešumoridi) мешуморид (mešumorid) мешуморидем (mešumoridem) мешуморидед (mešumorided) мешумориданд (mešumoridand)
present imperfective мешуморам (mešumoram) мешуморӣ (mešumori) мешуморад (mešumorad) мешуморем (mešumorem) мешуморед (mešumored) мешуморанд (mešumorand)
past perfect past participle + past of будан (budan)
past progressive past participle + past perfect of истодан (istodan)
present progressive past participle + inferential past of истодан (istodan)
future present of хостан (xostan) + past stem
inferential
past шуморидаам (šumoridaam) шуморидаӣ (šumoridayi) шуморидааст (šumoridaast) шуморидаем (šumoridayem) шуморидаед (šumoridayed) шуморидаанд (šumoridaand)
past imperfective мешуморидаам (mešumoridaam) мешуморидаӣ (mešumoridayi) мешуморидааст (mešumoridaast) мешуморидаем (mešumoridayem) мешуморидаед (mešumoridayed) мешуморидаанд (mešumoridaand)
past perfect past participle + inferential past of будан (budan)
past progressive past participle + inferential past perfect of истодан (istodan)
conditional
present шуморам (šumoram) шуморӣ (šumori) шуморад (šumorad) шуморем (šumorem) шуморед (šumored) шуморанд (šumorand)
present perfect past participle + conditional of будан (budan)
present imperfective ме- (me-) + past participle + conditional of будан (budan)
present progressive ме- (me-) + past participle + conditional present perfect of истодан (istodan)
speculative
past шуморидагистам (šumoridagistam) шуморидагистӣ (šumoridagisti) шуморидагист (šumoridagist) шуморидагистем (šumoridagistem) шуморидагистед (šumoridagisted) шуморидагистанд (šumoridagistand)
past imperfective мешуморидагистам (mešumoridagistam) мешуморидагистӣ (mešumoridagisti) мешуморидагист (mešumoridagist) мешуморидагистем (mešumoridagistem) мешуморидагистед (mešumoridagisted) мешуморидагистанд (mešumoridagistand)
past progressive past participle + speculative истодан (istodan)
imperative
шуморам (šumoram) шумор (šumor) шуморад (šumorad) шуморем (šumorem) шуморед (šumored) шуморанд (šumorand)