тӧжӧӧр
Southern Altai
Etymology
From Proto-Turkic *döĺe-. Cognate to Kyrgyz төшөө (töşöö), etc.
Verb
тӧжӧӧр • (töžöör)
Conjugation
Conjugation of тӧжӧӧр
| POSITIVE | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st person sg | 2nd person sg informal |
3rd person sg | 1st person pl | 2nd person pl formal |
3rd person pl | |||
| Indicative mood |
Present | тӧжӧм (töžöm) | тӧжӧҥ (töžöŋ) | тӧжӧ (töžö) | тӧжӧбис (töžöbis) | тӧжӧгӧр (töžögör) | тӧжӧлӧр (töžölör) | |
| Past | Indef. | тӧжӧгӧм (töžögöm) | тӧжӧгӧнзиҥ (töžögönziŋ) | тӧжӧгӧн (töžögön) | тӧжӧгӧнибис (töžögönibis) | тӧжӧгӧнигер (töžögöniger) | тӧжӧгӧндӧр (töžögöndör) | |
| Def. | тӧжӧдим (töžödim) | тӧжӧдиҥ (töžödiŋ) | тӧжӧди (töžödi) | тӧжӧдик (töžödik) | тӧжӧдигер (töžödiger) | тӧжӧдилер (töžödiler) | ||
| Future | Indef. | тӧжӧӧрим (töžöörim) | тӧжӧӧриҥ (töžööriŋ) | тӧжӧӧр (töžöör) | тӧжӧӧрибис (töžööribis) | тӧжӧӧригер (töžööriger) | тӧжӧӧрлӧр (töžöörlör) | |
| Def. | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||
| Conditional mood |
тӧжӧзӧм (töžözöm) | тӧжӧзӧҥ (töžözöŋ) | тӧжӧзӧ (töžözö) | тӧжӧзӧбис (töžözöbis) | тӧжӧзӧгӧр (töžözögör) | тӧжӧзӧлӧр (töžözölör) | ||
| Imperative mood | тӧжӧйин (töžöyin) | тӧжӧ (töžö) | тӧжӧзин (töžözin) | тӧжӧйлик (töžöylik) | тӧжӧгилегер (töžögileger) | тӧжӧзиндер (töžözinder) | ||
| Nonfinite verb forms | Past part. | Present Perfective Gerund | Present Imperfective Gerund | Future part. | Future part. in -атан (-atan) | |||
| тӧжӧгӧн (töžögön) | тӧжӧп (töžöp) | тӧжӧй (töžöy) | тӧжӧӧр (töžöör) | тӧжӧйтӧн (töžöytön) | ||||
| Verbal noun | Pre-action gerund | Infinitive I | Infinitive II | |||||
| тӧжӧш (töžöš) | тӧжӧгӧнчӧ (töžögönčö) | тӧжӧӧр, тӧжӧгӧжин (töžöör, töžögöžin) | тӧжӱ (töžü) | |||||
| NEGATIVE | ||||||||
| 1st person sg | 2nd person sg informal |
3rd person sg | 1st person pl | 2nd person pl formal |
3rd person pl | |||
| Indicative mood |
Present | тӧжӧбӧм (töžöböm) | тӧжӧбӧҥ (töžöböŋ) | тӧжӧбӧ (töžöbö) | тӧжӧбӧбис (töžöböbis) | тӧжӧбӧгӧр (töžöbögör) | тӧжӧбӧлӧр (töžöbölör) | |
| Past | Indef. | тӧжӧбӧгӧм (töžöbögöm) | тӧжӧбӧгӧнзиҥ (töžöbögönziŋ) | тӧжӧбӧгӧн (töžöbögön) | тӧжӧбӧгӧнибис (töžöbögönibis) | тӧжӧбӧгӧнигер (töžöbögöniger) | тӧжӧбӧгӧндӧр (töžöbögöndör) | |
| Def. | тӧжӧбӧдим (töžöbödim) | тӧжӧбӧдиҥ (töžöbödiŋ) | тӧжӧбӧди (töžöbödi) | тӧжӧбӧдик (töžöbödik) | тӧжӧбӧдигер (töžöbödiger) | тӧжӧбӧдилер (töžöbödiler) | ||
| Future | Indef. | тӧжӧбӧзим (töžöbözim) | тӧжӧбӧзиҥ (töžöböziŋ) | тӧжӧбӧс (töžöbös) | тӧжӧбӧзибис (töžöbözibis) | тӧжӧбӧзигер (töžöböziger) | тӧжӧбӧстӧр (töžöböstör) | |
| Def. | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||
| Conditional mood |
тӧжӧбӧзӧм (töžöbözöm) | тӧжӧбӧзӧҥ (töžöbözöŋ) | тӧжӧбӧзӧ (töžöbözö) | тӧжӧбӧзӧк (töžöbözök) | тӧжӧбӧзӧгӧр (töžöbözögör) | тӧжӧбӧзӧлӧр (töžöbözölör) | ||
| Imperative mood | тӧжӧбӧйин (töžöböyin) | тӧжӧбӧ (töžöbö) | тӧжӧбӧзин (töžöbözin) | тӧжӧбӧйлик (töžöböylik) | тӧжӧбӧгилегер (töžöbögileger) | тӧжӧбӧзиндер (töžöbözinder) | ||
| Nonfinite verb forms | Past part. | Present Perfective Gerund | Present Imperfective Gerund | Future part. | Future part. in -атан (-atan) | |||
| тӧжӧбӧгӧн (töžöbögön) | тӧжӧбӧп (töžöböp) | тӧжӧбӧй (töžöböy) | тӧжӧбӧӧр (töžöböör) | тӧжӧбӧйтӧн (töžöböytön) | ||||
| Verbal noun | Pre-action gerund | Infinitive I | Infinitive II | |||||
| тӧжӧбӧш (töžöböš) | тӧжӧбӧгӧнчӧ (töžöbögönčö) | тӧжӧбӧӧр, тӧжӧбӧгӧжин (töžöböör, töžöbögöžin) | тӧжӧбӱ (töžöbü) | |||||
References
- N. A. Baskakov, Toščakova N.A, editor (1947), “тӧжӧӧр”, in Ojrotsko-Russkij Slovarʹ [Oyrot-Russian Dictionary], Moscow: M.: OGIZ, →ISBN